goingon
Monday morning sports
By: Tim Murray - Monday, September 30, 2019

Sports
9/30/19
TM

Soccer sectional pairings were announced for boys and girls yesterday.
BOYS 2A at Bethany Christian
Prairie Heights vs Elkhart Christian
Westview vs Eastside
Central Noble vs Bethany Christian
BOYS 2A AT NORTHWOOD
NorthWood vs West Noble
Lakeland vs Angola
Garrett vs Wawasee
BOYS 3A AT DEKALB
North vs Snider
DeKalb vs Carroll
Northrop vs East Noble
BOYS 3A AT NORTHRIDGE
Warsaw vs Concord
Penn vs Elkhart Central
Memorial vs Goshen
Northridge vs game one winner
GIRLS 1A AT WESTVIEW
Lakewood Park vs Central Noble
Westview vs Bethany Christian
Elkhart Christian vs Lakeland Christian
GIRLS 2A AT LAKELAND
Angola vs LAKELAND
West Noble vs NorthWood
Wawasee vs DeKalb
GIRLS 3A AT EAST NOBLE
Northrop vs Snider
East Noble vs Carroll
North vs game one winner
GIRLS 3A AT PENN
Penn vs Concord
Goshen vs Elkhart Central
Northridge vs Memorial

Sectionals for both boys and girls run October 7-12th.

HS VOLLEYBALL:
Angola was third and Fairfield sixth at the Warsaw Invitational on Saturday. Northridge was seventh and West Noble tenth.

BOYS TENNIS:
NorthWood won the Northern Lakes Conference title and Northridge was second.

HS FOOTBALL:
Central Noble 27, Lakeland 6
Eastside 42, Prairie Heights 7
West Noble 34, Garrett 7
Warsaw 48, Goshen 10
NorthWood 34, Northridge 14
Concord 29, Jimtown 9
Churubusco 62, Fremont 19
Angola 48, Fairfield 16
MI FOOTBALL
Allegan 34, Sturgis 20
Colon 42, Climax-Scotts 0
Constantine 39, Coloma 0
Jonesville 46, Bronson 6
Schoolcraft 67, Delton Kellogg 14
Vicksburg 49, Three Rivers 42



MORE HEADLINES

(11-19-2019) • Tuesday sports

(11-18-2019) • Monday sports

(11-16-2019) • Saturday morning sports

(11-15-2019) • Friday Sports

(11-14-2019) • Thursday Sports

(11-13-2019) • Wednesday Sports

(11-12-2019) • Tueday sports

(11-11-2019) • Monday morning sports

(11-09-2019) • Saturday morning sports

(11-08-2019) • Friday Sports

(11-07-2019) • Thursday Sports

(11-06-2019) • Wednesday Sports

(11-05-2019) • Tuesday sports

(11-04-2019) • Monday morning sports

(11-02-2019) • Saturday morning sports

(11-01-2019) • Friday Sports

(10-31-2019) • Thursday Sports

(10-30-2019) • Wednesday Sports

(10-29-2019) • Tuesday morning sports

(10-28-2019) • Monday morning sports